Red (Bush Form)

The Hibiscus Syriacus-Red is a beautiful upright, multi-stemmed, ornamental shrub that can brighten up any area.  Althea Red is fast growing shrub that blooms lovely red summer flowers, and displays Yellow-green autumn foliage.

Plant your Red Althea in full sun and enjoy the continues flowering.


Scientific Name: Hibiscus Syriacus

Other Common Name: Rose of Sharon

Deciduous Plant

Growing Zones: 8-10

Mature Height: 15-20 foot

Flowering Season: Summer, Red

Light Requirements: Full to Partial Sun

 

Althea, Red (Bush Form) 3 Gallon

Zones: 5-8

  • Price: $8.95